官方的科克伦政策。最后更新于2020年9月。


Cochrane ("Cochrane", "we", "us") are committed to protecting the privacy and security of those whose personal data we process. We acknowledge the need to protect personal data that is collected by or disclosed to us and to manage it in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

Please read this policy carefully to understand how we collect and use (process) your personal data during and after your relationship with us, in accordance with applicable Data Protection Laws.

We will review this Privacy Statement regularly to comply with our legal obligations. We will notify you of any important changes, but please check back for updates at any time.

关于我们

Cochrane is for anyone interested in using high-quality information to make health decisions. Whether you are a healthcare professional, patient or carer, researcher or funder, Cochrane evidence provides a powerful tool to enhance your healthcare knowledge and decision making. As a data controller we have legal obligations to ensure that we only use your data in a fair, transparent and secure manner. If you have any questions regarding this privacy notice, our use of your data or wish to exercise any of your legal rights under data protection law, please contactsupport@cochrane.org

我们什么时候收集您的个人数据?

We collect personal data when you interact with Cochrane. We make it clear when and why your data is being collected. In most cases the personal data that we process will be provided by you. This includes details provided when:

  • 访问Cochrane网站和在线资源
  • Creating a Cochrane Account
  • 与我们一起完成一项活动
  • Contacting our support services
  • 在我们的网站上填写表格
  • 注册新闻通讯
  • 参加Cochrane活动或参观我们的办公室

我们收集什么数据?

We collect the minimum personal data required for your interaction with Cochrane.

  • Visitors to Cochrane websites
  • Cochrane帐户holders
    • We collect basic personal data when you sign up for a Cochrane Account. This includes your name, email address and country of residence. You may choose to provide further information, such as the languages you speak and your healthcare interests. Please see theCochrane帐户terms and conditions了解更多信息。
  • Cochrane贡献者
    • 我们收集与您与我们的角色相关的联系和隶属信息。收集和用于编辑处理的个人数据与支持编辑经理的白羊座系统共享,并由白羊座的隐私政策。收集和用于出版在Cochrane库中的个人数据与我们的出版商Wiley共享,并由Wiley Privacy policy
  • Subscribers to paid services
    • When you make a payment on our website via WorldPay (the data controller), the details will be stored in accordance with theWorldPay Privacy Notice。如果您为Cochrane提供财务或付款详细信息,则将在相关交易后持续七年。
  • Cochrane event participants and visitors to our offices
    • 我们收集包括饮食和访问要求在内的注册信息。我们的场所可以通过CCTV监视。

The accuracy of your information is very important to us. As a Cochrane Account holder you can login to yourCochrane帐户随时更新您的个人详细信息。如果您不确定如何更新您的个人信息,请在support@cochrane.org

多样性监控

We may request personal data such as gender and/or date of birth in order to monitor and improve the diversity of our community and to support the advancement of charitable objectives and outreach activities. Where data are used for diversity monitoring, they are anonymised for processing. You can choose not to provide this data.

Special category data

Data protection legislation recognises that certain ‘special categories’ of data are more sensitive. These include information relating to health, race, ethnic origin and political or religious beliefs. We only ask for special category personal data if there is a specific need for this. We will use it only for the purpose for which is was provided, such as to refer patients and carers with specific health issues to relevant Cochrane Reviews or Cochrane groups and only ever with your explicit consent

我们如何使用您的个人数据?

我们使用您的个人数据为您提供所需的信息,服务或产品。我们还可以将您的个人数据用于管理目的,让您知道Cochrane内部的变化并告知您其他Cochrane活动。我们将仅在Cochrane中使用您的数据来获得其获得的目的。我们不使用自动决策过程。作为Cochrane帐户持有人,您可以控制您的沟通偏好Cochrane帐户。与我们的成员的沟通符合我们的Membership Terms and Conditions。我们只有在法律允许我们的情况下才会使用您的个人数据。这可能仅限于以下示例:

  • To provide the services that you have requested as part of a contract with us, for example to enrol you to attend a conference
  • For our own internal record keeping where there is either a legal requirement for us to do so or where it is in our legitimate interest
  • 控制访问和/或在我们的办公室提供安全性,在我们的办公室符合我们合法利益的情况
  • 向您发送新闻通讯和其他通讯,以促进您同意此工作的工作,或者是我们与您签订的合同的一部分。作为Cochrane帐户持有人,您可以控制您的沟通偏好Cochrane帐户。与我们的成员的沟通符合我们的Membership Terms and Conditions
  • Where it is in our legitimate interest to do so, to send you invitations by email to take part in surveys so that we can understand the views and opinions of our community members and wider audience. You can opt-out from receiving survey invites either by contacting us or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the survey. Respondent data is aggregated.

披露:我们共享您的个人数据吗?

Cochrane will not share or sell your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes and you will not receive offers from other companies or organizations as a result of giving your details to us. We do not share your personal data with third parties unless we have your consent or are required to do so by law. We work with partner organizations who provide services related to review production and payment processing. These organizations meet our high standards for data security and will provide further information on how your data are used, in their own privacy policies.

We may pass your information to third party service providers and other associated organizations for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf. When using third party service providers we only disclose the personal data that is necessary to deliver the service. We have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and prohibits them from using your data for their own purposes. All contractors are subject to a duty of confidentiality. Third parties (and data processors) may include: our CRM provider, auditors, web hosting company, email marketing platform (Mailchimp), content management system provider (Aries Systems) and Wiley.

How do we protect your personal data?

We take appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to ensure that we keep your data secure. We undertake regular IT security and data protection auditing to ensure our systems meet the expectations of the law and those of our clients. Those of our employees and contractors who have access to personal data are required to undertake data protection training.

Transfers of data outside of the EEA

我们可能会将您的个人信息转移到位于欧洲经济领域以外国家(EEA)以外国家的第三方数据处理器。我们使用一些基于美国的公司,提供它,沟通和数据分析服务,例如MailChimp,SurveyMonKey和Google Analytics(分析)。我们仅使用已注册欧盟合同条款计划的基于我们的组织。除非欧盟委员会对数据的传输特定国家有充分的决定,否则我们不会将您的信息转移到EEA以外其他国家 /地区的任何处理器,或者我们可以确定有足够的保障措施为您的信息提供了足够的保障措施。以及满足GDPR要求的个人权利标准。

How long do we keep your personal data?

我们将保留您的个人资料,只要是不cessary to provide the services to which you have requested, or where we have another legitimate and lawful reason to do so. Different Cochrane departments and groups have specific data retention schedules related to their areas of activity. For instance, personal data included in documents related to review production, may be archived by review groups for our editorial records. These data will be stored securely. We may need to retain some information to comply with our legal obligations such as financial and accounting records. In most cases we will delete your data 7 years after your last transaction with us.

What are your rights in relation to your personal data?

You can:

  • 如果信息不准确,过时或不完整,请我们纠正您的个人数据。您还可以自己管理当前的详细信息和沟通偏好Cochrane帐户
  • 要求我们提供有关您持有的数据的副本。
  • Withdraw your consent at any time, if we have asked for your consent to process certain data. You can also ask us to stop processing the data if we have no other legitimate reason for doing so.
  • Ask us to delete the data we hold about you. If we need to continue holding this information (for example, if you are a published author) we will explain our reasons for this and how the data will be stored.

要行使这些权利中的任何一个,或者如果您对我们的隐私通知有任何疑问,请联系support@cochrane.org

You can also address queries to:

信息支持官
Cochrane
St Albans House
57-59 Haymarket
伦敦
SW1Y 4QX

Telephone: +44 207 183 7503

虽然我们希望能够解决任何问题ou have about the way that we are processing your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if you believe your data has been processed in a way that does not comply with the GDPR or have any wider concerns about our compliance with data protection law. You can do so by calling the ICO helpline on +44 303 123 1113 or via他们的网站

更改本隐私政策

我们将我们的隐私通知在定期审查下进行。该通知最后一次更新于2020年9月18日。

我们如何使用cookie和跟踪技术?

cookie是我们存储在您的浏览器或计算机硬盘驱动器上的字母和数字的小文件。我们使用必要的cookie使我们的网站工作。我们还想设置可选的分析cookie来帮助我们改进它,但是除非您启用它们,否则我们不会设置这些可选的cookie。您可以找到有关我们使用的各个cookie以及在下表中使用它们的更多信息。

我们的网站要求您在将Cookie放在机器上之前同意。您可以随时通过单击每个页面的页脚中的“ cookie设置”链接来随时更改cookie首选项。另外,大多数Web浏览器允许通过浏览器设置对大多数cookie的控制。请参阅您的浏览器中包含的帮助信息,或搜索Internet以获取“如何禁用cookie”或更具体的组件,例如“ Google Analytics(Google Analytics)选择退出浏览器附加组件”。

Table: Use and storage of cookies on our websites

姓名 Purpose 默认到期时间
必要的饼干

sess [id],jsessionid [id],jphpssid [id]

To remember your selections or preferences that you’ve already made when looking at information or using a service. when you exit the browser
has_js 检查用户的浏览器是否已启用JavaScript。 when you exit the browser
_饼干 To save consent given by a user to use cookies. 1 year
Optional cookies

__utma,__utmb,__utmc,__utmt,_utmv,__utmz,_g,_ga,_ga,_gat,_gid

These cookies are used by Google Analytics, the system we use to allow us to collect anonymous information about our visitors for statistical purposes.更多信息 _utma:2年
_utmb:30 mins.
_utmc:when you exit the browser
_utmt:10 minutes
_utmv:2年
_utmz: 6months
_ga:2年
_gat:1分钟
_gid:24 hours
_pk_ref,_pk_cvar,_pk_id,_pk_ses,mtm_consent,mtm_consent_remaved,mtm_cookie_consent www.tintinbuy.com使用MATOMO进行网站分析。收集的数据与任何第三方没有共享。更多信息。 _pk_id: 13 months
_pk_ref: 6 months
_pk_ses,_pk_cvar,_pk_hsr:30分钟
mtm_cookie_consent: 5 years

Disclaimer

AlthoughCochrane.org旨在提供有关所涵盖的主题的准确和权威信息,我们没有做出任何陈述,也没有对信息的准确性或完整性提供任何保证。通过给您这些信息,我们没有提供任何形式的建议或建议,我们不打算在做出(或避免做出)任何决定时依靠它。该信息不能代替行使专业判断。如果您没有足够的资格或经验来做出判断,则应接受专业建议。

翻译

The content on cochrane.org is primarily created in English. Translations are the responsibility of the teams producing them. They are produced with care and follow standard processes to ensure quality control. However, in case of mismatches, inaccurate or inappropriate translations, the English original prevails.